Seaford Representatives at State Road Relays

2018 Season - Sandown
Team Distance Name Team Time Place
U/10 Boys 3 x 1.5m

Owen Ferra

Bailey Thompson

Basil Scroggie

20:49 15th
U/11 Boys 3 x 2km

Leonard Harrington

Aiden Smith

Bailey Kalogerinis

32:10 17th
U/12 Boys 3 x 2km

Oscar Hird

Campbell Barry

Shannon Delaney

24:34 9th
U/13 Girls 3 x 3.1km

Mali Goggin

Emily Smith

Kelsey Hughes

56:58 10th
U/15 Boys 3 x 3.1km

Jacob Barry

Ethan Buchanan

Lachlan Smith

47:55 5th

 

2017 Season - Sandown
Team Distance Name TeamTime Place
U/10 Boys 3 x 1.5km

Oscar Hird

Ezra Morris

Bailey Thompson

00:19.27 20th
U/10 Boys 3 x 1.5km

Leonard Harrington

Aiden Smith

Bailey Kalogerinis

00:21.48 25th
U/10 Girls 3 x 1.5km

Jamie-Lee Jones

Tia Howe

Alannah Upson

00:21.16 16th
U/11 Boys 3 x 2km

Joshua Morris

Cody Hancett

Shannon Delaney

00:24.05 8th
U/11 Girls 3 x 2km

Olivia Ponchard

Emily Smith

Elli Symonds

00:27.28 16th
U/12 Boys 3 x 2km

Campbell Barry

Dan Li

Nikolas Ludwig

00:26.42 14th
U/12 Girls 3 x 2km

Shkyiah Upson

Mali Goggin

Hayley Ponchard

00:26.35 6th
U/14 Boys 3 x 3km

Ryley Stephenson

Lachlan Smith

Ethan Buchanan

00:44.00 7th
U/15 Boys 3 x 3km

Jacob Barry

Kyle Smith

Alex Hayes

00:42.45 4th

 

2016 Season - Sandown
Team Distance Name Team Time Place
U/9 Girls 3 x 1.5km

Alannah Upson

Jaimie-Lee

Olivia Ponchard

   
U/10 Girls 3 x 1.5km

Shkyiah Upson

Emily Smith

Elli Symonds

   
U/10 Boys 3 x 1.5km

Bailey Kalogerinis

Aiden Smith

Leonard Harrington

   
U/10 Boys 3 x 1.5km

Shannon Delaney

Cody Hancett

Finnegan Barnes

   
U/12 Boys 3 x 2km

Lachlan Smith

Hayden Dyball

Ethan Buchanan

   
U/13 Boys 3 x 3km

Jacob Barry

Ben Delaney

Alex Hayes

   
U/13 Girls 3 x 3km

Georgia Simonsen

Hayley Ponchard

Elise Dyball

   
U/15 Boys 3 x 3km

Blair Buchanan

Kyle Smith

Lachlan Delaney

   

 

2015 Season - Sandown
Team Distance Name Team Time Place
U/8 Boys 3 x 1km

Aiden Smith

Leonard Harrington

Cooper Martin

16.18 12th
U/8 Girls 3 x 1km

Seren Marshall

Mali Andrew

Alannah Upson

16.45 15th
U/9 Boys 3 x 1.5km

Shannon Delaney

Ryan Welsh

Finnigan Barnes

18.44 5th
U/9 Girls 3 x 1.5km

Shkyiah Upson

Nina Andrew

AliceThorburn

24.13 18th
U/11 Boys 3 x 2km

Finn Marshall

Hayden Dyball

Ethan Buchanan

27.12 13th
U/12 Boys 3 x 2km

Jacob Barry

Ben Delaney

Alex Hayes

26.04 8th
U/12 Girls 3 x 2km

Georgia Simonsen

Bethany Marshall

Elise Dyball

29.39 10th
U/14 Boys 3 x 3km

Blair Buchanan

Lachlan Delaney

Jason Strahn

45.24 3rd

 

2013 Season - Sandown
Team Distance Name Team Time Place
U/7 Boys 3 x 1km

Shannon Delaney

Kai Robinson

Finnegan Barnes

13.09 1st
U/10 Boys 3 x 1.5km

Ben Delaney

Alex Hayes

Trent Matthews

19.10 7th
U/12 Girls 3 x 2km

Charlotte Baker

Tyler Hussey

Simone Hussey

28.44 6th
U/12 Boys SMR 3 x 2km

Blair Buchanan

Lachlan Delaney

30.49 7th