Seaford Representatives at State Cross Country Championships

 

 

2018 Season - Lake Dewar, Myrniong
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys

Timothy Hayes

Owen Ferra

1500m

6:31.12

7:36.79

27th

65th

Nil
U/9 Girls Harli Lennon 1500m 7:01.97 35th Nil
U/10 Boys Bailey Thompson 1500m 7:21.56 62nd Nil
U/11 Boys

Ben Hayes

Bailey Kalogerinis

Shaun Laird

Leonard Harrington

Aiden Smith

1500m

7:16.68

9:41.35

9:58.37

10.07.20

13.43.78

3rd - Bronze

56th

59th

60th

65th

9th
U/11 Girls Olivia Ponchard 2000m 8:06.80 12th Nil
U/12 Boys

Shannon Delaney

Campbell Barry

2000m

7:34.42

9:23.37

20th

51st

Nil
U/12 Girls Emily Smith 2000m 11:11.25 65th Nil
U/14 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Lachlan Smith

3000m

12:24.77

18:29.19

15th

28th

Nil
Seaford Medal Count : 1 Bronze

 

2017 Season - Cruden Farm, Langwarrin
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys Bailey Thompson 1500m 7:27.09 57th  
U/9 Girls Swayde Cole 1500m 6:49.47 22nd  
U/10 Boys

Ben Hayes

Bailey Kalogerinis

Leonard Harrington

Blake Rouget

1500m

5:43.84

7:18.07

7:39.00

9:09.60

8th

65th

70th

73rd

9th
U/10 Girls

Olivia Ponchard

Alannah Upson

1500m

6:39.96

7:32.37

23rd

59th

 
U/11 Boys

Shannon Delaney

Campbell Barry

2000m

7:59.98

10:13.10

27th

62nd

 
U/11 Girls

Shkyiah Upson

Mali Goggin

Emily Smith

2000m

9:14.90

9:51.93

11:28.58

47th

55th

68th

9th
U/13 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Hayden Dyball

Lachlan Smith

3000m

13:10.69

14:28.77

18:16.22

26th

30th

35th

5th
U/14 Boys

Alex Hayes

Jacob Barry

Ryley Stephenson

3000m

12:53.08

13:00.97

15:11.25

25th

26th

33rd

3rd - Bronze
U/14 Girls Elise Dyball 3000m 17:28.67 30th  
U/15 Boys Kyle Smith 3000m 14:59.65 16th  
Seaford Medal Count : 1 Team Bronze

 

2016 Season - Cruden Farm, Langwarrin
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys

Ben Hayes

Bailey Kalogerinis

Leonard Harrington

1500m

6:16.92

7:42.39

8:33.04

6th

49th

59th

5th
U/9 Girls

Olivia Ponchard

Jaimie-Lee Jones

Alannah Upson

1500m

7:29.48

8:00.44

8:26.40

24th

46th

48th

10th
U/10 Boys Shannon Delaney 1500m 6:08.51 11th  
U/10 Girls

Mali Goggin

Shkyiah Upson

Emily Smith

1500m

7:45.36

8:55.16

9:11.89

49th

62nd

63rd

10th
U/12 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Hayden Dyball

Lachlan Smith

2000m

9:50.65

11:07.85

11:41.74

44th

49th

50th

7th
U/12 Girls Georgia Simonsen 2000m 10:25.44 47th  
U/13 Boys

Alex Hayes

Benjamin Delaney

3000m

15:20.41

20:10.03

43rd

44th

 
U/13 Girls Elise Dyball 3000m 16:16.65 32nd  
U/14 Boys Kyle Smith 3000m 20:00.75 22nd  
U/15 Boys

Lachlan Delaney

Blair Buchanan

3000m

13:57.15

16:51.06

15th

16th

 

 

2015 Season -
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/7 Boys Felix Hattwich 1000m 5:37.43 36th  
U/7 Girls Swayde Cole 1000m 5:43.22 33rd  
U/8 Boys

Ben Hayes

Charlie Downes

Leonard Harrington

1000m

4:28.71

4:31.84

5:36.68

7th

11th

58th

2nd
U/8 Girls Seren Marshall 1000m 6:05.58 58th  
U/9 Boys

Finnegan Barnes

Shannon Delaney

1500m

6:06.97

6:10.06

18th

22nd

 
U/10 Boys Finn Marshall 1500m 7:02.71 53rd  
U/11 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Hayden Dyball

Jaycob Roberts

2000m

9:01.93

9:32.27

10:08.69

52nd

62nd

65th

 
U/11 Girls Georgia Simonsen 2000m 9:49.14 59th  
U/12 Girls Elise Dyball 2000m 9:50.39 40th  
U/14 Boys

Lachlan Delaney

Blair Buchanan

3000m

13:01.38

17:11.00

21st

24th

 
U/15 Girls Catherine Simonsen 3000m 14:11.05 10th  

 

2014 Season - Bundoora Park
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys Nikita Djordjevic 1500m 7:07.84 61st  
U/10 Boys Hayden Dyball 1500m 6:57.09 60th  
U/11 Girls Elise Dyball 2000m 9:47.92 45th  

 

2005 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/15 Boys

Scott Zuliani

Jamie Barnes

Jack Simmons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - Gold
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Team Gold

 

2004 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/13 Girls

Bec Green

Rachel Cosans

Stephanie Porter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
U/14 Boys

Scott Zuliani

Jamie Barnes

Kain Abramzcyk

3000m

 

 

 

1st - Gold

 

 

2nd - Silver
U/15 Girls Rachel Green 3000m   1st - Gold  
Seaford Medal Count - 2 Gold, 1 Team Silver, 1 Team Bronze

 

2003 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/13 Boys

Steve Roberts

Scott Zuliani

Jamie Barnes

3000m

 

 

 

1st - Gold

 

 

2nd - Silver
U/14 Girls Rachel Green 3000m   1st - Gold  
Seaford Medal Count - 2 Gold, 1 Team Silver

 

2002 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/7 Girls Hannah Green 800m   2nd - Silver  
U/12 Boys

Jamie Barnes

Luke Harman

Kain Abramzcyk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
U/13 Girls Rachel Green 3000m   1st - Gold  
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Team Bronze

 

2001 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/12 Girls Rachel Green 2000m   2nd - Silver  
U/14 Girls (SMR Team) Tara Eames       1st - Gold
U/14 Boys (SMR Team) Gavin Jeffery       3rd - Bronze
U/15 Girls

Laura Cosans

Mallory Pels

Sally Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Silver
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Silver, 1 Team Silver

 

2000 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/14 Girls

Sally Mitchell

Mallory Pels

Rebecca Delbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Team Bronze

 

1999 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/10 Girls Rachel Green 2000m   2nd - Silver  
U/12 Girls

Carina Weymouth-Wilson

Kate Hirst

Jo Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - Gold
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Silver, 1 Team Gold

 

1998 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/11 Girls

Carina Weymouth-Wilson

Kate Hirst

Jo Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Team Bronze

 

1995 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys Dylan Burke 1500m   3rd - Bronze  
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Bronze

 

1993 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result

U/11 Boys

Matthew Jakobi

Lachlan Austin

Daniel Chalmers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Silver
U/14 Girls

Kylie Toombs

Vanessa Tait

Jeanette Bowles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Silver
U/15 Girls

Danielle Wilkinson

Natalie Scott

Kylie Dafonte

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
Seaford Medal Count - 2 Team Silver, 1 Team Bronze

 

1992 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/8 Girls Rhiannon Jakobi     2nd - Silver  
U/9 Boys Christopher Jung     1st - Gold  
U/10 Boys

Matthew Jakobi

Todd Anderson

Lachlan Wallace

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
U/11 Boys

T Morehouse

Trent Robinson

Brendan Leal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Silver
U/13 Girls

Kylie Toombs

Vanessa Tait

Tess Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
U/14 Girls

Merewyn Gregory

Kylie Defonte

Kristy Fisher

      3rd - Bronze
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Team Silver, 3 Team Bronze

 

1991 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Girls

K Pay

K Pickett

N Dempster

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
U/9 Boys

M Jakobi

R Sturt

Todd Anderson

N Edwards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
U/10 Girls Melissa Moore     3rd - Bronze  
U/10 Boys

D Trevana

Trent Robinson

T Morehouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - Gold
U/12 Girls

K Toombs

V Burgess

J Bowles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
U/15 Girls

F Moir

S Ogilvy

P Burt

T Stirling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Bronze
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Bronze, 1 Team Gold, 4 Team Bronze

 

1990 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Girls Melissa Moore     3rd - Bronze  
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Bronze

 

1984 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/12 Girls

Tracey Brown

Juanita Kidd

Roanna Bowles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st - Gold
U/14 Girls

Paula Froling

Karen Brown

Christina Beecroft

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Silver
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Team Gold, 1 Team Silver

 

1981 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys

C Moir

S Foster-Swan

I Cole

 

 

 

 

2nd - Silver

 

 

2nd - Silver
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Silver, 1 Team Silver