2019 Season - Patterson River SC
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys

Maddix Michel

Jordyn Delaney

Riley Foster

1500m

6.01.02

6.11.36

7.19.47

5th

8th

18th

2nd - Silver
U/9 Girls

Lily Lambert

Olivia Thompson

1500m

6.58.43

9.04.22

8th

20th

 
U/10 Boys

Timothy Hayes

Harvey Scroggie

Ashley Laird

1500m

6.42.04

6.59.40

7.58.37

11th

15th

17th

2nd - Silver
U/10 Girls Tamisha Upson 1500m 7.11.89 21st  
U/11 Boys

Mackenzie Taylor

Basil Scroggie

Daniel Budge

2000m

7.19.13

8.06.55

8.22.57

7th

15th

19th

4th
U/12 Boys

Ben Hayes

Declan Molloy

Raphael Debargu

Bailey Kalogerini

Bailey Thompson

Leonard Harrington

2000m

6.23.52

7.39.71

7.44.20

8.24.26

10.10.90

10.32.90

1st - Gold

17th

18th

21st

23rd

24th

4th - Team A

 

 

5th - Team B

U/12 Girls

Olivia Ponchard

Celestine Debargu

Alannah Upson

2000m

7.25.51

7.51.24

8.10.77

5th

7th

10th

1st - Gold
U/13 Boys

Shannon Delaney

Shaun Laird

Aiden Smith

3000m

10.49.74

18.28.70

18.50.20

3rd - Bronze

5th

6th

1st - Gold
U/13 Girls

Mali Goggin

Emily Smith

3000m

12.58.35

14.10.40

8th

10th

 
U/14 Girls

Hayley Ponchard

Shkyiah Upson

Kelsey Hughes

3000m

12.24.47

12.57.89

19.04.84

4th

5th

7th

1st - Gold
U/15 Boys

Hayden Dyball

Lachlan Smith

3000m

13.39.13

15.18.18

5th

6th

 
U/16 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Alex Hayes

3000m

12.01.37

12.09.67

3rd - Bronze

4th

 
Seaford Medal Count : 1 Gold, 3 Team Gold, 2 Team Silver, 2 Bronze

 

2018 Season - Ballam Park
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys

Timothy Hayes

Owen Ferra

1500m

6:03.44

6:38.78

7th

11th

 
U/9 Girls

Harli Lennon

Audrey Robinson

1500m

6:17.35

7:41.79

10th

24th

 
U/10 Boys Bailey Thompson 1500m 6:46.86 21st  
U/11 Boys

Ben Hayes

Bailey Kalogerinis

Shaun Laird

Leonard Harrington

Aiden Smith

2000m

7:01.35

9:12.46

9:25.76

10:19.72

12:16.48

1st - Gold

13th

14th

15th

16th

2nd - Silver
U/11 Girls

Olivia Ponchard

Alannah Upson

2000m

7:50.74

8:19.17

7th

14th

 
U/12 Boys

Shannon Delaney

Campbell Barry

2000m

7:02.10

8:48.73

10th

22nd

 
U/12 Girls

Mali Goggin

Shkyiah Upson

Emily Smith

2000m

7:55.09

8:22.57

10:07.37

6th

9th

18th

3rd - Bronze
U/13 Girls

Hayley Ponchard

Kelsey Hughes

3000m

11:45.27

17:55.14

4th

10th

 
U/14 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Hayden Dyball

Lachlan Smith

3000m

11:47.66

14:18.05

17:11.12

5th

10th

11th

1st - Gold
U/15 Boys Jacob Barry 3000m 12:31.12 6th  
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Gold, 1 Team Gold, 1 Team Silver, 1 Team Bronze

 

2017 Season - Ballam Park
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys Bailey Thompson 1500m 7:08.22 14th  
U/9 Girls Swayde Cole 1500m 6:23.39 5th  
U/10 Boys

Ben Hayes

Leonard Harrington

Bailey Kalogerinis

Blake Rouget

1500m

5:27.11

6:44.19

6:58.00

8:03.74

4th

18th

19th

20th

4th
U/10 Girls

Olivia Ponchard

Alannah Upson

1500m

6:09.59

6:48.01

8th

17th

 
U/11 Boys

Shannon Delaney

Campbell Barry

2000m

8:34.59

11:17.51

9th

21st

 
U/11 Girls

Mali Goggin

Shkyiah Upson

Emily Smith

2000m

9:51.46

10:13.50

11:41.65

13th

15th

21st

5th
U/12 Boys Monty Millwood 2000m 10:55.53 24th  
U/12 Girls Hayley Ponchard 2000m 9:30.67 10th  
U/13 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Hayden Dyball

Lachlan Smith

3000m

12:36.68

13:48.81

16:07.96

11th

15th

16th

3rd - Bronze
U/14 Boys

Alex Hayes

Jacob Barry

Ryley Stephenson

3000m

11:44.36

11:59.53

13:23.78

5th

7th

9th

1st - Gold
U/14 Girls Elise Dyball 3000m 15:47.93 11th  
U/15 Boys Kyle Smith 3000m 13:53.83 7th  
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Team Gold, 1 Team Bronze

 

2016 Season - Seawinds Gardens
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/9 Boys

Ben Hayes

Bailey Kalogerinis

Leonard Harrington

Aiden Smith

1500m

6.16.68

7.23.98

8.09.34

9.27.32

4th

14th

16th

17th

3rd - Bronze
U/9 Girls

Olivia Ponchard

Jaimie-Lee Jones

Alannah Upson

1500m

7.15.25

7.59.19

8.03.05

12th

16th

17th

4th
U/10 Boys Shannon Delaney 1500m 6.12.50 6th  
U/10 Girls

Mali Goggin

Shkyiah Upson

Emily Smith

1500m

6.50.20

7.30.19

8.34.38

10th

14th

18th

3rd - Bronze
U/12 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Hayden Dyball

Lachlan Smith

2000m

9.04.35

10.32.20

10.53.59

22nd

26th

27th

7th
U/12 Girls Georgia Simonsen 2000m 13.06.59 14th  
U/13 Boys

Alex Hayes

Benjamin Delaney

3000m

13.57.99

16.50.96

10th

11th

 
U/13 Girls Elise Dyball 3000m 16.52.02 13th  
U/14 Boys Kyle Smith 3000m 16.40.78 8th  
U/15 Boys

Lachlan Delaney

Blair Buchanan

3000m

14.23.85

17.26.91

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

 
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Team Bronze

 

2015 Season - Seawinds Gardens
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/6 Girls

Renee Ford

Piper Marshall

1000m

5.07.19

7.05.38

1st - Gold

10th

 
U/6 Boys

Jordyn Delaney

Blayze Jones

1000m

5.39.69

6.15.20

7th

8th

 
U/7 Girls Swayde Cole 1000m 4.42.64 4th  
U/7 Boys Basil Scroggie 1000m 5.31.88 11th  
U/8 Girls Seren Marshall 1000m 5.42.56 14th  
U/8 Boys

Leonard Harrington

Johnny Gawthorpe

Aiden Smith

1000m

4.38.74

5.01.80

6.17.21

6th

10th

15th

3rd - Bronze
U/9 Boys

Finnegan Barnes

Shannon Delaney

Ryan Welsh

1500m

6.13.36

6.16.61

7.01.25

7th

8th

15th

4th
U/10 Boys Finn Marshall 1500m 7.06.11 15th  
U/11 Girls Georgia Simonsen 2000m 9.56.99 13th  
U/11 Boys

Ethan Buchanan

Hayden Dyball

Jaycob Roberts

2000m

9.08.69

9.12.28

10.01.04

14th

15th

18th

4th
U/12 Girls

Elise Dyball

Bethany Marshall

2000m

10.06.39

12.14.02

11th

12th

 
U/12 Boys

Benjamin Delaney

Alex Hayes

2000m

8.47.07

8.59.11

7th

9th

 
U/14 Boys

Lachlan Delaney

Blair Buchanan

3000m

16.41.09

18.28.62

3rd - Bronze

4th

 
U/15 Girls

Catherine Simonsen

Hannah Hayes

3000m

14.29.13

18.36.75

2nd - Silver

4th

 
Open Women

Rebecca Butler

Wilhelmina Vanderstelt

Rachel Dyball

Belinda Marshall

Jeanetta Hayes

3000m

15.18.09

15.44.82

18.12.00

19.13.34

20.28.48

2nd - Silver

3rd - Bronze

4th

5th

6th

1st - Gold
Open Men

Adam Marshall

Alistair Buchanan

Heath Hayes

3000m

12.52.76

13.07.84

13.54.58

2nd - Silver

3rd - Bronze

5th

1st - Gold
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze, 2 Team Gold, 1 Team Bronze

 

2014 Season - Ballam Park
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/6 Boys Bailey Thompson 1000m 5.44.65 10th  
U/8 Boys

Finnegan Barnes

Shannon Delaney

1000m

4.14.13

4.27.86

4th

9th

 
U/9 Boys Nikita Djordjevic 1500m 7.23.23 25th  
U/10 Girls

Georgia Simonsen

Jasmine Dunn

1500m

6.51.05

6.52.04

9th

10th

 
U/10 Boys

Lachlan O'Gorman

Ethan Buchanan

1500m

7.01.71

7.02.52

24th

25th

 
U/11 Boys Alex Hayes 2000m 8.45.10 21st  
U/13 Boys

Lachlan Delaney

Blair Buchanan

3000m

15.11.43

19.58.73

4th

6th

 
U/14 Boys Isaac Kirk 3000m 13.13.65 3rd - Bronze  

Open Women

Karen Simonsen

Rebecca Butler

Frances Halton

3000m

12.37.73

13.52.33

16.36.47

4th

6th

8th

2nd - Silver
Open Men Alistair Buchanan 3000m 12.16.60 7th  
Seaford Medal Count - 1 Team Silver

 

2011 Season
Age Group Name Distance Time Place Team Result
U/7 Girls Georgia Simonsen 1000m 5:00.22 4th  
U/7 Boys Balin Horsman 1000m 5:43.31 7th  
U/8 Boys Nikolaj Djordjevic 1000m 4:09.35 2nd - Silver  
U/10 Girls Rhianna Williams 1500m 12:14.11 16th  
U/10 Boys Blair Buchanan 1500m 9:49.56 8th  
U/11 Girls Catherine Simonsen 2000m 9:16.72 9th  
           
U/13 Girls Alysha Plant 3000m 13:08.30 4th  
U/13 Boys Tyler Plant 3000m 12:12.96 1st - Gold  
U/14 Boys Landon Vulic 3000m 11:15.19 2nd - Silver  
U/15 Boys Joel Plant 3000m 11:05.84 2nd - Silver  
Open Women

Kerri Jewell

Karen Simonsen

3000m

13:42.74

15:42.00

2nd - Silver

6th

 
Open Men

Eric Bentley

Alistair Buchanan

3000m

11:56.97

13:42.34

1st - Gold

5th

 
 
U/9 Girls Hannah Horsman 1500m Walk 17:42.66 4th  
U/10 Boys Blair Buchanan 1500m Walk 17:44.24 2nd - Silver  
U/11 Girls Catherine Simonsen 2000m Walk 14:47.91 1st - Gold  
Open Women

Karen Simonsen

Irina Semenova

Kylie Williams

2000m Walk

13:01.18

15:46.74

17:38.02

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

4th

1st
Seaford Medal Count - 4 Gold, 6 Silver