Seaford Representatives at Region Track & Field Championships

 2018/19 Season - Duncan Mackinnon Reserve
Name Age Group Event Time / Distance Place
Lily Lambert U/9 Girls

700m Walk

800m

5.24.49

3.25.99

4th

7th

Olivia Thompson U/9 Girls

700m Walk

200m

5.52.17

44.59

6th

13th

Jordyn Delaney U/9 Boys

700m Walk

High Jump

Discus

60m Hurdles

5.11.45

1.00m

14.97m

12.76 (12.72 - Heat)

1st - Gold

7th

9th

8th

Maddix Michel U/9 Boys

800m

200m

400m

100m

3.08.16

35.78 (36.60 - Heat)

1.22.68 (1.20.76 - Heat)

17.73

13th

8th

8th

14th

Harli Lennon U/10 Girls

1100m Walk

Long Jump

60m Hurdles

High Jump

6.36.58

3.88m

11.62 (11.78 - Heat)

1.11m

1st - Gold

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

2nd - Silver

Addison Paulke U/10 Girls

1100m Walk

Discus

Long Jump

High Jump

6.49.55

15.55m

2.67m

0.95m

2nd - Silver

4th

16th

8th

Lily Stanton U/10 Girls 70m 11.75 (11.72 - Heat) 8th
Tamisha Upson U/10 Girls

1100m Walk

60m Hurdles

400m

High Jump

8.04.59

13.89 (13.67 - Heat)

1.24.79

1.00m

5th

8th

11th

5th

Timothy Hayes U/10 Boys

800m

400m

100m

3.17.25

1.19.33

17.19 (16.60 - Heat)

10th

11th

8th

Patrick Staines U/10 Boys

1100m Walk

70m

Discus

Shot Put

7.37.70

11.90

16.95m

6.07m

1st - Gold

12th

4th

7th

Tessa Symonds U/11 Girls

Javelin

Discus

Shot Put

10.40m

17.32m

7.68m

6th

3rd - Bronze

2nd - Silver

Dylan Gardiner U/11 Boys

High Jump

Long Jump

200m

100m

1.20m

3.60m

31.13 (31.29 - Heat)

15.23 (15.48 - Heat)

6th

10th

6th

7th

Olivia Ponchard U/12 Girls

800m

1500m

2.45.21

5.37.76

6th

6th

Alannah Upson U/12 Girls

1500m Walk

800m

1500m

100m

8.39.35

2.55.10

5.57.29

16.03

1st - Gold

9th

7th

20th

Ben Hayes U/12 Boys

800m

1500m

2.25.85

4.58.69

3rd - Bronze

2nd - Silver

Bailey Thompson U/12 Boys

1500m Walk

Javelin

12.39.04

18.41

2nd - Silver

7th

Mali Goggin U/13 Girls

200m

200m Hurdles

100m

400m

30.10 (29.73 - Heat)

32.78 (32.39 - Heat)

14.36 (14.68 - Heat)

1.08.01 (1.06.71 - Heat)

7th

4th

5th

6th

Emily Smith U/13 Girls

1500m Walk

Discus

Javelin

Shot Put

8.16.07

15.69m

13.70m

5.20m

1st - Gold

7th

8th

10th

Elli Symonds U/13 Girls

Triple Jump

80m Hurdles

200m Hurdles

Long Jump

11.11m

13.59

29.25 (29.84 - Heat)

5.06m

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

1st - Gold

1st - Gold

Shannon Delaney U/13 Boys

1500m Walk

1500m

High Jump

200m Hurdles

8.47.78

5.04.29

1.35m

33.61

1st - Gold

6th

7th

2nd - Silver

Caleb Parr U/13 Boys

Discus

400m

Shot Put

Long Jump

14.95m

1.18.68

6.52m

3.09m

10th

8th

6th

9th

Aiden Smith U/13 Boys

1500m Walk

Javelin

Discus

Shot Put

9.26.71

18.12m

18.59m

5.56m

3rd - Bronze

4th

9th

8th

Shkyiah Upson U/14 Girls

800m

200m

1500m

400m

2.39.68

31.18

5.33.07

1.07.14

4th

7th

4th

5th

Lachlan Smith U/15 Boys

1500m Walk

Shot Put

Discus

Javelin

DQ

5.25m

13.79

12.88m

-

5th

4th

7th

Zoe Cooper U/16 Girls

200m

100m

400m

34.97

16.38

1.26.99

5th

7th

5th

Ethan Buchanan U/16 Boys

800m

1500m

2.32.67

5.07.39

2nd - Silver

1st - Gold

Justin Ott U/16 Boys

200m

High Jump

Javelin

100m

27.05

NH

23.81m

13.56

3rd - Bronze

-

3rd - Bronze

4th

Jaycob Roberts U/16 Boys

800m

1500m

Long Jump

100m

2.32.49

5.13.33

4.81m

13.99

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

6th

5th

Seaford Medal Count - 12 Gold, 10 Silver, 5 Bronze

 

2017/18 Season - Ballam Park
Name Age Group Event Time / Distance Place
Harli Lennon U/9 Girls

700m Walk

High Jump

Long Jump

60m Hurdles

4.13.45

1.0m

3.66m

11.09m (11.04 - Heat)

1st - Gold

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

1st - Gold

Tessa Symonds U/9 Girls

Shot Put

Long Jump

Discus

60m Hurdles

6.82m

2.57m

12.12m

12.96

1st - Gold

22nd

7th

12th

Timothy Hayes U/9 Boys

70m

800m

400m

12.31

3.11.22

1.36.42

12th

12th

17th

Patrick Staines U/9 Boys

700m Walk

Discus

4.40.18

16.26m

2nd - Silver

3rd - Bronze

Franklin Walker U/10 Boys

Long Jump

High Jump

60m Hurdles

2.76m

NH

13.85

22nd

-

13th

Elli Symonds U/11 Girls

Long Jump

60m Hurdles

Triple Jump

100m

4.47m

9.81 (*VBP)

9.76m (*VBP)

14.39 (14.39 - Heat)

2nd - Silver

1st - Gold

1st - Gold

4th

Alannah Upson U/11 Girls

1100m Walk

Long Jump

800m

200m

6.35.74

2.90m

3.09.76

37.28

1st - Gold

16th

14th

13th

Leonard Harrington U/11 Boys

1100m Walk

Discus

200m

DQ

11.81m

38.35

-

11th

17th

Ben Hayes U/11 Boys

800m

1500m

400m

2.36.60

5.17.81

1.18.98

3rd - Bronze

2nd - Silver

11th

Aiden Smith U/11 Boys

1100m Walk

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

8.03.47

14.70m

5.41m

14.68m

3rd - Bronze

10th

9th

6th

Mali Goggin U/12 Girls

60m Hurdles

200m

100m

400m

12.04 (11.63 - Heat)

30.98 (31.01 - Heat)

15.18

1.07.97 (1.09.37 - Heat)

8th

8th

13th

4th

Erich Holohan U/12 Girls

Long Jump

60m Hurdles

High Jump

100m

3.81m

10.68 ( 11.00- Heat)

1.25m

15.03

9th

4th

5th

10th

Scarlett Manning U/12 Girls

60m Hurdles

Shot Put

Discus

400m

14.08

6.13m

10.37m

1.19.42

14th

12th

9th

12th

Emily Smith U/12 Girls

1500m Walk

Javelin

Shot Put

Discus

8.45.51

11.39m

5.36m

12.20m

1st - Gold

11th

13th

8th

Shkyiah Upson U/12 Girls

800m

200m

1500m

400m

2.48.27

33.32

5.54.78

1.11.57 (1.10.28 - Heat)

7th

13th

9th

5th

Campbell Barry U/12 Boys

Shot Put

60m Hurdles

5.03m

15.79

5th

12th

Shannon Delaney U/12 Boys

1500m Walk

Triple Jump

1500m

9.29.60

8.12m

5.34.78

1st - Gold

11th

8th

Ethan Buchanan U/14 Boys

800m

Javelin

1500m

2.46.01

19.41m

5.42.90

5th

9th

2nd - Silver

Sean Riddex U/14 Boys

90m Hurdles

Triple Jump

100m

17.20

8.28m

15.51

6th

8th

6th

Lachlan Smith U/14 Boys

1500m Walk

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

DQ

13.21m

5.11m

11.15m

-

8th

10th

10th

Alexander Walker U/14 Boys

Triple Jump

200m

100m

10.09

28.75

14.41

5th

10th

5th

Maddison Staines U/15 Girls Shot Put 10.03m 2nd - Silver
Elyssia Tallon Rosas U/15 Girls

High Jump

Triple Jump

100m

1.40m

9.73m

14.25

2nd - Silver

3rd - Bronze

9th

Jacob Barry U/15 Boys

Shot Put

200m

Long Jump

9.96m

26.50

5.27m

3rd - Bronze

9th

1st - Gold

Benjamin Delaney U/15 Boys

100m Hurdles

800m

Shot Put

Long Jump

22.67

3.08.32

6.73m

3.67m

4th

6th

4th

6th

Alex Hayes U/15 Boys

1500m Walk

800m

100m

400m

9.28.29

2.32.15

13.26

1.00.72

2nd - Silver

5th

5th

6th

Justin Ott U/15 Boys

Triple Jump

200m

Javelin

100m

9.15m

31.03

17.99m

13.48

3rd - Bronze

11th

3rd - Bronze

6th

Seaford Medal Count - 10 Gold, 8 Silver, 7 Bronze

 *VBP - Victorian Best Performance

2016/17 Season - Ballam Park
Name Age Group Event Time / Distance Place
Noah Silverman U/9 Boys

Long Jump

Shot Put

High Jump

Discus

2.82m

5.54m

1.00m

15.46m

19th

5th

7th

4th

Elli Symonds U/10 Girls

High Jump

100m

60m Hurdles

Long Jump

1.35m

14.95 (14.87 - Heat)

11.36 (11.28 - Heat)

4.04m

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

1st - Gold

1st - Gold

Alannah Upson U/10 Girls

1100m Walk

800m

6:42.79

3:18.81

1st - Gold

15th

Aiden Smith U/10 Boys 1100m Walk 9:15.34 6th
Mali Goggin U/11 Girls

60m Hurdles

200m

100m

400m

12.77

32.72

16.08

1:15.22 (1:12.77 - Heat)

15th

11th

15th

5th

Erich Holohan U/11 Girls

60m Hurdles

Long Jump

100m

Triple Jump

11.37 (11.51 - Heat)

3.44m

15.35

7.61m

5th

13th

10th

11th

Emily Smith U/11 Girls

1100m Walk

Javelin

Discus

Shot Put

6:55.19

8.29m

9.74m

3.43m

2nd - Silver

11th

9th

13th

Shkyiah Upson U/11 Girls

800m

1500m

3:07.31

6:21.11

11th

11th

Shannon Delaney U/11 Boys

60m Hurdles

1100m Walk

1500m

12.81

6:49.88

5:45.32

11th

3rd - Bronze

9th

Finn Marshall U/12 Boys

1500m

400m

High Jump

Javelin

6:13.96

1:21.69

1.15m

16.20m

9th

9th

8th

8th

Ethan Buchanan U/13 Boys

800m

1500m

2:51.44

5:43.54

7th

8th

Lachlan Smith U/13 Boys

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

Long Jump

11.95m

4.58m

9.04m

2.47m

7th

8th

11th

10th

Maddison Staines U/14 Girls

Javelin

Long Jump

100m

Shot Put

23.44m

4.47m

14.19

10.45m

5th

7th

12th

2nd - Silver

Jacob Barry U/14 Boys

100m

200m Hurdles

400m

Long Jump

13.27 (13.13 - Heat)

DNF

1:10.30

4.47m

6th

-

11th

3rd - Bronze

Alex Hayes U/14 Boys

1500m Walk

Discus

100m

9:26.31

18.08m

14.27

3rd - Bronze

3rd - Bronze

9th

Justin Ott U/14 Boys

Discus

100m

Long Jump

High Jump

12.85m

14.52

3.99m

1.32m

4th

10th

5th

3rd - Bronze

Kyle Smith U/15 Boys

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

Long Jump

17.30m

6.16m

14.43m

3.76m

7th

4th

4th

4th

Seaford Medal Count - 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 5 Bronze

 

 2015/16 Season - Duncan Mackinnon Reserve
Name Age Group Event Time / Distance Place
Leonard Harrington U/9 Boys

800m

200m

Long Jump

High Jump

3.39.61 (3.29.90 - Heat)

38.52

2.96

0.90

14th

11th

10th

12th

Ben Hayes U/9 Boys 800m 2.53.77 (2.55.44 - Heat) 4th
Aiden Smith U/9 Boys

1100m Walk

Triple Jump

Shot Put

Discus

DQ

4.58

4.09

13.00

-

13th

8th

9th

Elli Symonds U/9 Girls

High Jump

80m Hurdles

100m

Triple Jump

1.15

14.21

15.36 (15.45 - Heat)

8.25

1st - Gold

1st - Gold

2nd - Silver

2nd - Silver

Alannah Upson U/9 Girls

1100m Walk

400m

Discus

Triple Jump

8.14.02

1.33.83

8.58

5.19

1st - Gold

11th

10th

13th

Erich Holohan U/10 Girls

70m

80m Hurdles

100m

11.43

DNF

15.80

7th

-

9th

Emily Smith U/10 Girls

1100m Walk

Shot Put

800m

Discus

7.43.30

3.82

3.54.38 (3.53.16 - Heat)

10.85

4th

8th

16th

12th

Shkyiah Upson U/10 Girls

Shot Put

High Jump

800m

100m

4.39

NH

3.08.61 (3.08.63 - Heat)

18.13

7th

-

7th

21st

Ethan Buchanan U/12 Boys

800m

1500m

Javelin

2.59.68 (2.58.00 - Heat)

5.42.08

15.96

13th

9th

12th

Lachlan Smith U/12 Boys

Discus

800m

Long Jump

Javelin

12.93

3.40.14 (3.40.72 - Heat)

2.56

9.06

12th

15th

10th

13th

Alexander Walker U/12 Boys

Triple Jump

80m Hurdles

High Jump

9.03

16.03

1.19

7th

7th

6th

Alex Hayes U/13 Boys

1500m

100m

5.49.96

14.77

7th

8th

Maddison Staines U/13 Girls 100m 14.34 12th
Kyle Smith U/14 Boys

Triple Jump

Discus

Long Jump

Javelin

7.21

13.86

3.34

17.15

6th

5th

6th

5th

Blair Buchanan U/15 Boys

100m Hurdles

200m

Javelin

20.13

30.00

14.83

3rd - Bronze

7th

4th

Eleanor Hogan U/15 Girls 1500m Walk 9.53.50 1st - Gold
Seaford Medal Count - 4 Gold,  2 Silver, 1 Bronze

 

2014/15 Season - Ross Reserve
Name Age Group Event Time / Distance Place
Finnegan Barnes U/9 Boys

800m

Triple Jump

400m

2.52.95

6.48

1.16.82 (1.15.82 - Heat)

5th

14th

6th

Erich Holohan U/9 Girls

80m Hurdles

200m

100m

16.14 (16.15 - Heat)

39.17

18.05

4th

17th

11th

Jaycob Roberts U/11 Boys

70m

200m

100m

Javelin

11.85

35.48

17.25

11.34

12th

13th

12th

12th

Maddison Staines U/12 Girls

70m

100m

Triple Jump

Shot Put

10.20 (10.15 - Heat)

14.88 (14.77 - Heat)

9.53

7.65

4th

7th

3rd - Bronze

8th

Seaford Medal Count - 1 Bronze

 

13/14 Season - Ballam Park
Name Age Group Event Time / Distance Place
Elli Symonds U/7 Girls

70m

200m

Long Jump

12.42

37.90

3.27

1st

1st

1st

Dan Li U/9 Boys

70m

Triple Jump

12.75

6.67

15th

10th

Georgia Simonsen U/10 Girls

1100m Walk

400m

Triple Jump

7.09.68

1.23.88

6.67

3rd - Bronze

15th

13th

Alexander Walker U/10 Boys

Triple Jump

60m Hurdles

7.73

12.15 (13.66 - Heat)

10th

5th

Maddison Staines U/11 Girls

80m Hurdles

70m

Long Jump

60m Hurdles

17.02

11.48

3.53

12.70 (12.70 - Heat)

9th

10th

8th

5th

Eleanor Hogan U/13 Girls 1500m Walk 9.57.48 3rd - Bronze
Dylan Mosca U/13 Boys

80m Hurdles

Triple Jump

Javelin

16.72

9.03

19.35

6th

5th

5th

Catherine Simonsen U/14 Girls

1500m Walk

1500m

9.19.08

6.00.18

2nd - Silver

4th

Seaford Medal Count - 1 Silver, 2 Bronze

 

12/13 Season - Casey Fields
Name Age Group Event Time / Distance Place
Finnegan Barnes U/7 Boys

70m

200m

Long Jump

13.45 (12.78 - Heat)

37.73 (38.35 - Heat)

2.75

8th

4th

8th

Cody Hancett U/7 Boys

70m

200m

13.34

39.53

17th

14th

Caleb Parr U/7 Boys

70m

200m

Long Jump

14.18

41.99

2.22

23rd

20th

21st

Hayley Ponchard U/8 Girls

70m

200m

Long Jump

12.84 (12.64 - Heat)

38.76 (38.24 - Heat)

2.77

8th

7th

8th

Nikita Djordjevic U/8 Boys

70m

200m

Long Jump

13.23

40.49

2.59

25th

22nd

22nd

Georgia Simonsen U/9 Girls

1100m Walk

800m

Triple Jump

7.45.87

3.16.76

6.56

2nd - Silver

7th

6th

Sasha Wardle U/9 Girls

70m

200m

100m

13.60

37.61

19.25

18th

11th

20th

Liam Whillas U/9 Boys

80m Hurdles

60m Hurdles

100m

Long Jump

16.35

12.67 (12.16 - Heat)

17.37

3.21

15th

8th

19th

17th

Ruby Paten U/10 Girls 1100m Walk 7.00.10 3rd - Bronze
Maddison Staines U/11 Girls

70m

Long Jump

60m Hurdles

100m

11.81

3.28

12.86 (12.77 - Heat)

17.02

14th

13th

7th

14th

Trent Matthews U/10 Boys

70m

200m

Shot Put

Discus

11.39

32.48 ( 31.80 Heat)

7.87

24.40

9th

5th

3rd - Bronze

2nd - Silver

Tyler Hussey U/11 Girls 800m 3.23.79 8th
Charlotte Baker U/12 Girls

800m

Long Jump

3.25.41

3.04

11th

13th

Eleanor Hogan U/12 Girls 1500m Walk 10.56.90 4th
Simone Hussey U/12 Girls 800m 2.59.32 9th
Catherine Simonsen U/13 Girls

1500m Walk

800m

9.42.94

3.05.91

3rd - Bronze

5th

Seaford Medal Count - 2 Silver, 3 Bronze